Directory

Main College Phone Number: (530) 541-4660

Fax Number: (530) 541-7852

 

(530) 541-4660 x 208

 

 

Frank Gerdeman, Director of Adult Education 238
Meredith Crosby, Transition Coordinator 781
Nicole Paulley-Davenport, Transition Coordinator 189
Claudia Manzano, Transition Coordinator 192
Charlotte Rosburg, Program Assistant 685
ADVANCE Off-Campus Location
116

 Visit the ADVANCE website

Russi Egan, Vice President of Administrative Services 219
Maryellen Sanchez, Administrative Assistant  219

 Visit the Administrative Services webpage

Art Gallery 711
Art Assistant 360
 
Athletics Main Line 348
Jeremy Evans, Men's & Women's Soccer Coach 550

Visit the Athletics webpage
 
Kelsey Magoon x 127
Vacant, Director of Facilities and Capital Construction
322
Ami Chilton, Capital Projects Finance Manager 215
Darci Osika, Capital Construction Specialist 163

 


Visit the Bond Program webpage

Bookstore, Main 227
Bookstore Manager 339
Bookstore Fax (530) 541-5307

Visit the Bookstore webpage
 
Jamie Rhone, CTE Program Specialist 583
Melissa Liggett, CTE Program Technician 723
 
Child Development Center, Front Desk
288
Leslie Amato, Director Child Development Programs (CDC + TPNS)
265
Karen Allen 354

Visit the Child Development Center webpage

Megan Waskiewicz, Director of Community Education 718
Nadiya Wahl, Program Assistant 719

Visit the CONNECT webpage

Billing: Anne-Marie Burns
694
Reservations: Ricki Rozga 693
Nicole Bergner 668
Regina Braun
295
Cristi Ellingford 264
Sarah Marquez
199
Marni Perschnick
281
Tracy Thomas 357
Nicole Vandehurst
159

Visit the Counseling Office webpage

Adam Eynon, Dual Enrollment Grant Manager  
Mindy Manglinong, Program Coordinator  
Savannah Fraijo, Dual Enrollment Advisor  
Maxine Alper, ESL Department Chair & ISSI Co-Director 439

 

Steve Berry, Director of Enrollment Services 216
Dru Cunningham, Student Records Technician 595
Rosie Juarez, Student Support Technician II 705
Danny Masellones, Enrollment and Student Support Coordinator 282
Reyna Reger, Enrollment and Student Support Coordinator 217
Amanda Sanderson, Student Support Technician 292

Visit Admissions

Laura Salinas, Director of Equity & Student Wellness
549
Ivan Aquino, Program Assistant
254

Visit the Equity Office webpage

Ashley Middlebrook    754
Naomi Follett, Director of Financial Aid 276
America Ramirez, Financial Aid 237
Julie-Ann Gilland, EOPS 318

Visit the Financial Aid Office website

Kileigh Labrado
554
Terry Hughes 554

 

 
Ryan Philpott, Director of Fiscal Services

268

Tiffany Davis, Payroll Specialist 272
Vanessa Orozco, Accounting Assistant 403
Kilty Devine, Accountant 218
Vacant, Fiscal Services & Payroll Technician 271
Anne-Marie Burns, Bursar Technician 405
Reception Desk 365
 

 

Front Desk 355

Visit the Fitness Education Center webpage

 

Dana McKnight-Flentroy, FKCE Program Director 528

Visit Foster Kinship Care Education

Nancy Harrison, Exec. Director of Foundation & College Advancement 245
Katelyn Smith, Foundation Program Specialist 266

Visit the Foundation Office

Shelley Yohnka, Director of Human Resources 269
Laura Ryland, Human Resource Specialist 221
Cinnamon Pakes, Human Resource Assistant 226
Human Resources Fax (530) 541-8611

Visit the Human Resources Office

Josh Smith, Director of Informaiton Technology  700
David Burba, Programmer/Web Applications Developer
297
Bill Abiko, Programmer/Web Applications Developer 278
Kurt Munger, IT Technician & Theatre Tech 359

Visit the Technology Office

Front Desk 752
Dr. Ray Gamba, Vice President of Instruction 214
Lori Thorne, Administrative Assistant to VP of Instruction 214
Ali Bissonnette, Dean of Instruction 158
Brad Deeds, Dean of Workforce Development 225
Kelsey Allen, Administrative Assistant to the Deans 158
Sara Hunter, Administrative Assistant to the Deans 225
Vacant, Office Assistant 373

Visit the Instruction Office

 
Marta Sternal, International Student Coordinator 755

Visit the International Student Office

Amber Goligoski, Coordinator 703

Visit the Internship/Work Experience Office

Dr. Elizabeth Balint, Director of Institutional Effectiveness 101
Jared Arnold, Database Analyst 119
Michael Bangs, Research Analyst 190

Visit the Institutional Effectiveness Office

ISSI Main Line 363

Visit the Intensive Spanish Summer Institute Office

Antonio Benitez, Promise Program Director 122
Library, Main 232
Reference Desk 733
Melanie Chu, Director of Library and Learning Services 233
Kymber Ensele, Library and Learning Services Support Specialist 242

Visit the Roberta Mason Library

Felix Chagoya, Director of Maintenance and Operations  260
Jose Gutierrez, Facilities and Maintenance Technician 486
Davin Kangas 515
Vacant, Facilities and Maintenance Technician 290
Roberto Perez 515
Hugo Perez, Lead 515
Jennifer King, Program Assistant 270

Visit the Facilities Office

Visit the Facility Rentals page

Diane Lewis, Director of Marketing & Communications
 716

Visit the Public Information Office page

Vacant, Multimedia Technician  234
Michael Miguel, Director of Online Learning 364

Visit the Online Learning webpage

Heather Cade, Purchasing Technician 212

Visit the Purchasing Office

Reprographics Technician 200
Shane Reynolds, Director of the Rising Scholars Program 194
Tori Kuwahara, Rising Scholars Program Specialist
252
Chase Waterman, Rising Scholars Program Assistant
677
Caroline Ferrier, Schedule Production Assistant 279
Ricki Rozga, Schedule Production Specialist 596
Nicole Kruczynski 249
Kellie Greiner, Director
384
Beth Marinelli-Laster, Learning Disability Specialist 291

Visit the Disability Resource Center

Michelle Basista, Vice President of Student Services 751
Emily Shaw, Executive Assistant to the Vice President of Student Services 751
Austin Stephens, Student Life Coordinator  206
Jeff DeFranco, Superintendent/President 210
Lisa Shafer, Executive Assistant to the Superintendent/President 210
Kelsey Magoon, Board, Governance, and Policy Assistant 127

Visit the President's Office

Theatre Box Office, Main 207
Kurt Munger, Theatre Technician 359
Leslie Amato, Director of Child Development Programs (530) 541-8767
Jennifer David, Lead Teacher (530) 541-8767
Sarah Woldt, Lead Teacher (530) 541-8767

 

TRiO Upward Bound (High School)

David Czarnecki, High School Program Coordinator (530) 541-4111 x 1845
Nicole Robinson, Instructional Program Specialist (530) 541-4111 x 1845

Visit the TRiO Upward Bound Office


TRiO Educational Talent Search (Middle School)

Miguel Prieto (STMS), TRiO/ETS Coordinator (530) 541-6404 x 1743
Gladys Garcia (STMS), Student Support Specialist (530) 541- 6404 x 1743

Visit the TRiO ETS Office

Dr. Clinton Culp 463

Visit the Wilderness Education Office

Amber Goligoski 703

Visit the Work Experience Office