Directory

Main College Phone Number: (530) 541-4660

College Fax Number: (530) 541-7852

 

(530) 541-4660 x 208

 

 

Frank Gerdeman, Director of Adult Education 238
Alexis Foley, Transition Coordinator 192
Nicole Paulley-Davenport, Program Assistant 189
Josh Sweigert, HTTR Coordinator 672

 Visit the Adult Education page

Russi Egan, Vice President of Administrative Services 219
Maryellen Sanchez, Administrative Assistant  219

 Visit the Administrative Services page

Art Gallery 711
Art Assistant 335
Francis Rider, Art Studio Technician 360
 
Athletics Main Line 348
Mike Spina, Athletic Director 287
Nick Arbelaez, Men's Soccer Coach 550
Jeremy Evans, Women's Soccer Coach 551

Visit the Athletics page
 
Al Frangione, Bond Director 322
Ami Chilton, Capital Projects Finance Manager 215
Michelle Ramirez, Bond Program Assistant 673

 


Visit the Bond Program page

Bookstore, Main 227
Trevor Ostendorf, Manager 339
Bookstore Fax (530) 541-5307

Visit the Bookstore
 
Child Development Center, Main 288
Leslie Amato, Director Child Development Programs 265
Karen Allen 354
Cristina Crazysnake 350
Shawna Sarver 288
Cassidy Simpson 350 
Cindylou Robinson 288
Stephanie Terrell 350
Lisa Strauss-Riley 351
Tara Vohs 351
Infant Room 350
Toddler Room 351
Preschool Room 353

Visit the Child Development Center page

Keys Café Coffee Cart 769
Megan Waskiewicz, Director of Community Education 718
Allie Broadhurst, Program Assistant 717

Visit the Community Education page

Carol Merkley, Program Technician 250

Visit the Computer Technology Center

Jamie Rhone, CTE Program Specialist 253
Melissa Liggett, CTE Program Technician 723

 

Aaron Barnett, Counselor 211
Pete Dixon, Counselor 211
Esta Lewin, Counselor 211
Sarah Marquez , Counselor 211
Tracy Thomas, Counselor 357
Tere Tibbetts, Counselor 281

Visit the Counseling Office page

 

(530) 541-4660 x 486

 

Disability Resource Center, Main 249
Bob Albrecht, Director of Disability Resources 384
Cristi Ellingford, DRC Counselor 264
Beth Marinelli-Laster, Learning Disability Specialist 291

Visit the Disability Resource Center

Treva Thomas, Distance Education Coordinator 247

Visit the Distance Education page

Maxine Alper, ESL Department Chair & ISSI Co-Director 439
Program Technician 319

 

Steve Berry, Director of Enrollment Services 216
Dru Cunningham, Student Records Technician 595
Rosie Juarez, Student Support Technician II 705
Student Support Technician 283
Danny Masellones, Enrollment and Student Support Coordinator 282
Reyna Reger, Enrollment and Student Support Coordinator 217
Amanda Sanderson, Student Support Technician 292

Visit Admissions

Laura Salinas, Director of Equity 549
Gizeh Martinez, Program Assistant 245
Nick Barclay, Analyst 321

Visit the Equity Office

Julie Cathie, Director of Financial Aid 276
Julia Ann Gilland, EOPS 318
America Ramirez, Financial Aid Technician 237

Visit the Financial Aid Office

Dave Winkler 734
Leona Allen 554
Terry Hughes 554

 

 
Andrea Salazar, Director of Fiscal Services

268

Greg Dupree, Payroll Specialist 272
Edgar Meza, Accounting Assistant 403
Amber Smith, Accountant 218
Georgillis Ortega, Fiscal Services & Payroll Technician 271
Hannah Brown, Bursar Technician 678
Reception Desk 365
 

 

Front Desk 355

Visit the Fitness Education Center

 

Dana McKnight-Flentroy, FKCE Program Director 528

Visit Foster Kinship Care Education

Nancy Harrison, Exec. Director of Foundation & College Advancement 245

Visit the Foundation Office

Shelley Hansen, Director of Human Resources 269
Laura Ryland, Human Resource Specialist 221
Ellen Martin, Human Resource Assistant 226
Human Resources Fax (530) 541-8611

Visit the Human Resources Office

Shane Reynolds, Director of Incarcerated Students Program 194
Garrett Bethmann, Office Assistant 311

Visit the Incarcerated Students Program

David Burba, Director of Information Technology Services 297
Bill Abiko, Programmer/Web Applications Developer 278
Bill King, Systems Administrator 202
Kurt Munger, IT Technician & Theatre Tech 359
Diana Nelson, Lead LAN Technician 735

Visit the Technology Office

Front Desk 373
Michelle Risdon, Vice President of Instruction 214
Lori Thorne, Administrative Assistant to VP of Instruction 214
Brad Deeds, Dean of Workforce Development 225
Michelle Sower, Dean of Instruction 225
Natalie Lehman, Interim Administrative Assistant to the Deans 225

Visit the Instruction Office

 
Marta Sternal, International Student Coordinator 755

Visit the International Student Office

Amber Aneloski, Office Assistant 703

Visit the Internship/Work Experience Office

Jeremy Brown, Director of Institutional Effectiveness 266
Ryan Ruddell, MIS Analyst 330

Visit the Institutional Effectiveness Office

Sue Pritchett 522
ISSI Main Line 363

Visit the Intensive Spanish Summer Institute Office

Library, Main 232
Reference Desk 733
Melanie Chu, Director of Library and Learning Services 233

Visit the Roberta Mason Library

Dr. Randy Joslin, Director of Facilities 260
Virgil Ballesteros 239
Jimmy Cooper 239
Jose Gutierrez 239
Davin Kangas 239
Matt McElligott, Facilities and Maintenance Technician 290
Ramiro Oropeza 239
Teresa Peshon, Operations Technician 270
Brenda Seals 239

Visit the Facilities Office

Visit the Facility Rentals page

Diane Lewis, Director of Marketing & Communications
716
 
Katie Bailey
 
243

Visit the Public Information Office page

Pat Leonard-Heffner, Media Specialist 234
Greg Dupree, Payroll Specialist
272
Heather Cade, Purchasing Technician 212

Visit the Purchasing Office

Bob Peart, Reprographics Technician 200
Darci Osika, Schedule Production/Catalog Development Program Technician 279
Ricki Rozga, Schedule Production Specialist 596
Student Main Line 229

 

Tracy Thomas, Interim Executive Dean of Student Success 750
Julie Booth, Student Life Coordinator  477
Jeff DeFranco, Superintendent/President 210
Lisa Shafer, Executive Assistant to the Superintendent/President 210

Visit the President's Office

Theatre Box Office, Main 207
Kurt Munger, Theatre Technician 359
Aileen Yure, TPNS Director (530) 541-8767
Jennifer David (530) 541-8767

 

TRiO Upward Bound (High School)

David Czarnecki, Upward Bound Instructional Specialist (530) 541-4111 x 1845
Katie Lowry, Upward Bound Instructional Specialist (530) 541-4111 x 1845

Visit the TRiO Upward Bound Office


TRiO Educational Talent Search (Middle School)

Nick Arbelaez (STHS), TRiO/ETS Coordinator (530) 541-4111 x 1810
Gladys Garcia (STMS), Student Support Specialist (530) 541- 6404 x 1744

Visit the TRiO ETS Office

Patricia Posada 740
Proctors 744

Visit the Tutoring & Learning Center